400-6088-108
PRODUCTS
Contact

helen@fullwell.com.cn

Contact:Ms. Helen

Skype:helen-fullwell

+86-18069839581

+86-571-85714656


Attention FullWell


Passive Filter Optical Receive


Description Features Parameter Model Preview Download

FWR-1000 is designed as a novel equipment for special requirement of CATV industry. It is catering to object of passive terminal receiving equipment for FTTH and realizing analog or digital TV signal access which is very convenient as just plug and play and also energy-saving. This equipment adopts high sensitive optical receiving tube and exchanges 48dBuv analog level while receiving as -9dBm (40 dBuv digital level). It is superior fitting for FTTH application in place of faraway village, construction site and etc due to the advantages of powerless, no consumption, economic and flexible.



 Only optical electric exchanging parts, average fault-free time is over 150 thousands hours;

 

 Output ports have F type metric/inch screw, nut base , F base and RF to choose.

 

 Superior low optical power receiving, 1540-1565nm inputting, plug and play;

 

 No external power source required, no consumption, safe and energy conservation

 Can be compatible with any FTTx PON or customized XGS-PON triple play optical network.

 Plastic enclosure with white top cover and black base, exquisite texture appearance, to demonstrate brand strength. 



Item

Unit

Performance Parameter

Optical  characteristic

input wavelength

(nm)

1310,1490,1550

operation wavelength

(nm)

1550±10

channel separation

(dB)

≥401310/1490nm and 1550nm )

response

(A/W)

≥0.9

receive power range

(dBm)

0~-12(-1~-6 recommended)

reflection loss

(dB)

45

fiber linker

/

SC/APC

RF characteristic

Bandwidth/flatness

MHz/dB

47-1000/≤±2

output level

dBuv

66(0dbBm receive) -48(-9 dBm receive)

RF output interface

/

1 way output

CNR/MER

dB

≥44/34(0dBm),≥38/29dBm(-6dBm)

CTB/CSO/HUM

dB

70/≥66/≥60(-3dBm/60dBuv)

Other requirement

working/storage temperature

-3550/-4075(humidity 590%)

size

mm

78×60×22.5



FWR-1000W Passive WDM Optical Receiver

FWR-1000 Passive Filter Optical Receiver



CONTACT
FULLWELL
Attention
© 2020 Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Lt   
浙ICP备20000821号-1
400-6088-108