400-6088-108
PRODUCTS
Contact

helen@fullwell.com.cn

Contact:Ms. Helen

Skype:helen-fullwell

+86-18069839581

+86-571-85714656


Attention FullWell


C-Band Booster DWDM Fiber Amplifier


Description Features Parameter Model Preview Download

FWA-1550D series DWDM EDFA is a telecommunication multi-channel C-band power fiber amplifier, that is, a flat gain amplifier for each channel. The product uses advanced electronic control technology and complete software functions. It has a wide operating wavelength range, low noise, excellent gain flatness. The output power of the transmitting end of the digital signal is input to the FWA-1550D series power optical fiber amplifier after wavelength multiplexing in the DWDM system, which can increase the transmitted optical power and extend the long-haul transmission distance.

 

【Application】(1) Line amplify (2) Power amplify   (3) Optical distribution system (4) SFP, SDH, ATM long-haul transmission (5) Video, Ethernet optical transmission system



Items

Unit

Performance Index

Optical Operating Wavelength

nm

15381565

Input Optical Power Range

dBm

-10+10

Nominal optical input power

dBm

+3

Noise Ratio

dB

3.85.5(+3 dBm,@1550nm)

Gain Flatness

dB

±0.3

Optical Power Output Stability

dB

±0.5

Polarization Sensitivity

dB

0.2

Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

0.5

Optical connector (IN/OUT)


LC/UPC,FC/APC,SC/APC

Pump Operating Number

N

13

Saturated Output Power

dBm

1326

Power Supply

VAC

115265 (Hot-pluggable dual power supply)

VDC

-48 (Hot-pluggable dual power supply)

Working Temperature

050

Case Size

mm

482.6×387×44


FWA-1550D -13   output power, ≥13dBm (20mW )

FWA-1550D -14   output power, ≥14dBm (25mW )

FWA-1550D -15   output power, ≥15dBm (32mW )

FWA-1550D -16   output power, ≥16dBm (40mW )

FWA-1550D -17   output power, ≥17dBm (50mW )

FWA-1550D -18   output power, ≥18dBm (63mW )

FWA-1550D -19   output power, ≥19dBm (80mW )

FWA-1550D -20   output power, ≥20dBm (100mW )

FWA-1550D -21   output power, ≥21dBm (125mW )

FWA-1550D -22   output power, ≥22dBm (160mW )

FWA-1550D -23   output power, ≥23dBm (200mW )

FWA-1550D -24   output power, ≥24dBm (250mW )

FWA-1550D -25   output power, ≥25dBm (320mW )

   FWA-1550D -26    output power, ≥26dBm (400mW )  



FWA-1550D -13 (光功率输出, ≥ 13dBm、20mW)
FWA-1550D -14 (光功率输出, ≥ 14dBm、25mW) 
FWA-1550D -15 (光功率输出, ≥ 15dBm、32mW)

FWA-1550D -16 (光功率输出, ≥ 16dBm、40mW)
FWA-1550D -17 (光功率输出, ≥ 17dBm、50mW) 
FWA-1550D -18 (光功率输出, ≥ 18dBm、63mW)

FWA-1550D -19 (光功率输出, ≥ 19dBm、80mW)
FWA-1550D -20(光功率输出, ≥ 20dBm、100mW) 
FWA-1550D -21(光功率输出, ≥ 21dBm、125mW)

FWA-1550D -22 (光功率输出,≥ 22dBm、160mW)
FWA-1550D -23 (光功率输出,≥ 23dBm、200mW) 
FWA-1550D -24 (光功率输出,≥ 24dBm、250mW)

FWA-1550D -25 (光功率输出,≥ 25dBm、320mW)
FWA-1550D -26 (光功率输出,≥ 26dBm、400mW)   


CONTACT
FULLWELL
Attention
© 2020 Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Lt   
浙ICP备20000821号-1
400-6088-108