400-6088-108
PRODUCTS
Contact

helen@fullwell.com.cn

Contact:Ms. Helen

Skype:helen-fullwell

+86-18069839581

+86-571-85714656


Attention FullWell


C-Band Booster DWDM Fiber Amplifier


Description Features Parameter Model Preview Download

FWA-1550D series DWDM EDFA is a telecommunication multi-channel C-band power fiber amplifier, that is, a flat gain amplifier for each channel. The product uses advanced electronic control technology and complete software functions. It has a wide operating wavelength range, low noise, excellent gain flatness. The output power of the transmitting end of the digital signal is input to the FWA-1550D series power optical fiber amplifier after wavelength multiplexing in the DWDM system, which can increase the transmitted optical power and extend the long-haul transmission distance.

 

Application 】 (1) Line amplify (2) Power amplify (3) Optical distribution system (4) SFP, SDH, ATM long-haul transmission (5) Video, Ethernet optical transmission system


◆ Top quality: The pre pump generally uses 980nm and the rear pump uses 1480nm. The software and optimized optical path to minimize the NF of EDFA, which can make the system achieve excellent CNR.

◆ Reliability: Adopt 19" 1U standard chassis, built-in high performance modular dual switching power supply, can work in AC 90 ~ 265V city network voltage. DC 48V power supply option is available as well. Dual hot and reserved power supply with Chassis automatic heat dissipation control.

◆ Intuitive: The pump laser is the most expensive component. The built-in microprocessor monitors the working status of the pump laser, and the working parameters are displayed on LCD.

◆ Network management Interface: Web transponder is line with the national standard and compatible with the SCTE HMS standard, achieving WEB monitoring function.

◆ Adjustable output optical power: Output power can be lowered by 0 ~ -3dBm.

 ◆ The working wavelength is C band, which meets the communication technology requirements of DWDM systems.



Items

Unit

Performance Index

Optical Operating Wavelength

nm

15381565

Input Optical Power Range

dBm

-10+10

Nominal optical input power

dBm

+3

Noise Ratio

dB

3.85.5(+3 dBm,@1550nm)

Gain Flatness

dB

±0.3

Optical Power Output Stability

dB

±0.5

Polarization Sensitivity

dB

0.2

Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

0.5

Optical connector (IN/OUT)


LC/UPC,FC/APC,SC/APC

Pump Operating Number

N

13

Saturated Output Power

dBm

1326

 

Power Supply

VAC

90265 (Hot-pluggable dual power supply)

VDC

-48 (Hot-pluggable dual power supply)

Working Temperature

050

Case Size

mm

482.6×387×44



FWA-1550D -13 output power, ≥13dBm (20mW ) 

FWA-1550D -14 output power, ≥14dBm (25mW ) 

FWA-1550D -15 output power, ≥15dBm (32mW ) 

FWA-1550D -16 output power, ≥16dBm (40mW ) 

FWA-1550D -17 output power, ≥17dBm (50mW ) 

FWA-1550D -18 output power, ≥18dBm (63mW ) 

FWA-1550D -19 output power, ≥19dBm (80mW ) 

FWA-1550D -20 output power, ≥20dBm (100mW ) 

FWA-1550D -21 output power, ≥21dBm (125mW ) 

FWA-1550D -22 output power, ≥22dBm (160mW ) 

FWA-1550D -23 output power, ≥23dBm (200mW ) 


CONTACT
FULLWELL
Attention
© 2021 Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Lt   
浙ICP备20000821号-1