400-6088-108
PRODUCTS
Contact

helen@fullwell.com.cn

Contact:Ms. Helen

Skype:helen-fullwell

+86-18069839581

+86-571-85714656


Attention FullWell


FWSW-2X1 optical switch


Description Features Parameter Model Preview Download

FWSW-2X1 optical switch has an extremely low insertion loss. The main part of optical switch is imported single-mode optical switch, adopting MCU intelligent control technology and SNMP network management technology, which keeps the equipment performance at the leading level in the industry.

 

Optical switch can provide one of two options for the selection mode, built with 19 standard chassis, the front panel can be set to automatic state or network management state or manual switching (manual) state. Its random optical power and the chosen state are displayed on the front panel LCD or monitored by the network management system. Its application, such as the front-end 1550nm optical transmitter of the CATV system, the hot backup of the fiber amplifier automatically switches, focusing on the protection of the optical path of the optical route switching, self-healing ring network. Can also be used for dynamically configured distribution multiplexer (CADM), cross connector (OXC), system monitoring and fault protection.The use of aluminum profile structure plug-in switching power supply is conducive to heat dissipation and replacement. Moreover, optical switch with 19"1 U Standard chassis, built-in high performance hot plug-in dual switching power supply, can work in 85∽265VAC city network voltage, which is suitable for the demand of high reliable operation in optical path switch and optical equipment switch . 



 Top quality: The main part is a imported single mode optical switch, using MCU intelligent control technology and SMNP network management technology to make its performance in the industry leading level.

  Flexibility: Device built-in optical power and RF detection circuit, it can open in two ways according to the need, and set RF in priority for switching.

 Intuitive: Laser is the most valuable component of the whole device. The built-in microprocessor monitors the working status of the pump laser, and the working parameters are displayed on LCD. Once the laser working parameters deviate from the allowed range set by the software, the microprocessor will automatically turn off the laser power. The yellow light flashes to indicate an alarm, and the panel LCD indicates the cause of the failure.

 Network management Interface: Web transponder is line with the national standard and compatible with the SCTE HMS standard, achieving WEB monitoring function.

◆ Reliability19"1 U standard chassis, built-in high performance hot plug-in dual switching power supply, can work in 85∽265 VAC city network voltage, MS automatic switch. Chassis cooling can be automatically controlled by temperature. And optional dual power supply hot and cold backup. 

◆ Extremely fast switching speed<10mS, 2 ways in ,1 way out, main and redundant optical path backup, seamless switching.

◆ User can define manual or automatic mode.

 User can define alarm threshold, switch threshold and other parameters 



Items

Unit

Performance Index

Operating Wavelength

nm

1100~1610nm

Transmitting Power

mw

<500

Inserting Loss

dB

<1

Reflection Loss

dB

>55

Polarization Dependence

dB

<0.1

Repeatability

dB

<0.02

Switch Time

ms

<10

Switch Mode


2 Ways In,1 Way Out (1 Way Each For Main and Redundant)

Optical Connector


FC/APC、SC/APC or Specified BUser

Fiber Type


Single Mode

Power Supply

V

90~265VAC



-48VDC

Power Consumption

W

≤50

Working Temperature

0~50, Automatic Chassis Temperature Control

Storage Temperature

-20~85

Operating Relative Humidity

%

20%~85%

Dimension

19"x15"x1.83"

Network Management Connector

/

RJ45



FWSW-2X1,2X1 optical switch, optical path selector 


CONTACT
FULLWELL
Attention
© 2020 Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Lt   
浙ICP备20000821号-1
400-6088-108