400-6088-108
PRODUCTS
Contact

helen@fullwell.com.cn

Contact:Ms. Helen

Skype:helen-fullwell

+86-18069839581

+86-571-85714656


Attention FullWell


WDM Optical Receiver ( Metal case )


Description Features Parameter Model Preview Download

The WDM optical receiver is based on HUAWEI and FULLWELL in 2013 to create a smart hotel solution: a convenient, safe and easy-to-maintain network construction solution that carries hotel voice, broadband Internet access, CATV and other information on a single network. With its industry-leading triple play equipment, FULLWELL has produced a series of telecommunication-grade products of WDM optical receiver.


FWR-8610W WDM optical receiver adopts high isolation and WDM technology to separate CATV and ONU signals, which can meet FTTH requirement of CATV + XPON or XG (S) -PON optical network, receiving 1550nm CATV signal and PON output signals (1310 / 1490nm & 1270 / 1577nm).


FWR-8610W WDM optical receiver uses high-bandwidth and high-sensitivity photocells, low-noise matching circuits, GaAs amplification, low optical power receiving and RF-AGC technology. Receiving power range from -18 to + 2dBm, Light control AGC: -12~-2dBm, RF rated output 82dBuv, and there is also an optical power receiving monitoring LED indicator (-15dBm) on the panel. Industry-leading 5V power adapter, non-stop work design for more than 5 years, FWR-8610RW is an ideal WDM optical receiver for FTTH single fiber to home network.


 PIN optical receiving power, AGC receiving range: -2 ~ -12dBm, output stable level: 82dBuv.

 Wide bandwidth type: 47 ~ 1000MHz working bandwidth.

 One fiber can receive long-range CATV RF signals and PON output signals (1310 / 1490nm & 1270 / 1577nm) at the same time.

 It can be used along with the  FULLWELL optical transmitter and WDM EDFA for FTTH triple play transmission and coverage.

 Industry-leading 5V power adapter, non-stop work design for more than 5 years.

 Can be compatible with any FTTx PON or customized XGS-PON triple play optical network.

 Black metal enclosure, exquisite texture appearance, to demonstrate brand strength. 



Items

Unit

Parameter

Input Wavelength

(nm)

1310,1490,1550 (Customized 1270/1577nm)

Output Wavelength

(nm)

1310,1490 (Customized 1270/1577nm)

Operation Wavelength

(nm)

1540~1560

Channel Separation

(dB)

40 (1310/1490nm and 1550nm)

Responsivity

(A/W)

0.9

Receiving Power Range

(dBm)

+2~-18

Reflection Loss

(dB)

55

Fiber Link

/

SC/APC

PON Link

/

SC/UPC (Optional SC/APC)

Bandwidth/Flatness

MHz/dB

47-1000/≤±1

Output Level

dBuv

1 RF

AGC: 82±1/(-2~--12dBm)

2RF(Optional)

AGC: 78±1/(-2~--12dBm)

Adj. Range of Output Level

dB

0~15(Customized)

Reflection Loss

dB

14(75Ω Characteristic Impedance)

RF Output Interface

/

1 Way Output Male (or Two-Way Output or Female)

CNR/MER

dB

44/34(PAL-D 60CH, OMI3.8%-9dBm)

CTB/CSO/HUM

dB

65/60/60(-1dBm Receive)

Power Supply/Consumption

V/W

AC100~240VDC5/3

Working/Storage Temperature

-35~50/-40~75 (Humidity 5~90%)

Dimension

mm

93×80×25



FWR-8610W, WDM optical receiver, customized items are as follows:

RF Output Interface

Output Level Adjustable

Model

PON Interface to ONU

1RF

--

FWR-8610W

SC/UPC (Optional SC/APC)

ADJ

FWR-8610W(ADJ)

SC/UPC (Optional SC/APC)

2RF

--

FWR-8610W(2*RF)

SC/UPC (Optional SC/APC)



CONTACT
FULLWELL
Attention
© 2020 Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Lt   
浙ICP备20000821号-1
400-6088-108