400-6088-108
PRODUCTS
Contact

helen@fullwell.com.cn

Contact:Ms. Helen

Skype:helen-fullwell

+86-18069839581

+86-571-85714656


Attention FullWell


40 port PON+CATV WDM EDFA


Description Features Parameter Model Preview Download

FWAP-1550H-40xNdBm Series EYDFA combiner is a newest PON+CATV FTTH/FTTP triple into one of optical transmitter system equipment, realized combine function of the amplification of optical signal OLT and CATV 1550nm. The optical input number: 1 port of CATV + 40 ports PON input ports, 40 ports outputs of 1550nm/1490nm/1310nm combine output,the combined optical output power rate: 33~40dBm. plug-in power supply, achieved the function of OLT and CATV 1550nm optical single combined and amplify, having high cost performance value.


   In order to combine the HUAWEI, ZTE and other frame-type OLTs with multiple PON boards and CATV,  Fullwell has developed PON & WDM EDFA with 40-portsto achieve three-wave entry to home with single-fiber. Only 1550nm CATV signals are amplified and make sure the data  signal of 1310/1490nm is not lost. In addition,XGS-PON, XG-PON, G-PON can also be customized.

 Adopt imported pump lasers from Brands like ⅡⅥ and LUMENTUM

 Customizable 2X1 optical switch: built-in optical path selector, 2 optical inputs, can be set to manual or automatic mode for the selection of main and redundant path.

 Integrated WDM of XGS-PON, XG-PON and GPON.



Items

Unit

Performance Index

Optical Operating Wavelength

nm

15351565

Input Optical Power Range

dBm

-10+10

Noise Ratio

dB

5.0 (0 dBm,@1550nM)

Gain Flatness

dB

<±0.3

Optical Power Output Stability

dB

<±0.5

Polarization Sensitivity

dB

0.2

Polarization Mode Dispersion

Ps

0.5

Input End Pump Leakage Power

 dB

-30

Output End Pump Leakage Power

 dB

-30

Optical Input, Output Return Loss

 dB

45(APC Stepped Face

Pump Operating Number

PCs

25

Rated Output Power

dBm

2745

Linker(IN)

-

SC/APC 

Linker(OUT)

-

SC/APC 

Power Supply/Consumption

V/W

220V/ DC-48/20

Operating/Storage Temperature

-2065/-3070

Operating/Storage Humidity

%

590

Case Size

mm

3U

Network Management Connector

/

RJ45(following national network management standardsupports WEB)


XG(S)- PON Wavelength

nm

1310/1490

XG(S)- PON Linker

/

SC/UPC

Uplink optical ports

pcs

40

Output ports

Pcs

40

XG(S)- PON Insertion Loss

dB

1.2

1550 Port Insertion Loss

dB

0.7

Optical isolation between CATV&OLT

dB

40

Optical Switch

Insertion Loss

dB

1

Harass

dB

-60 (isolation between A and B)

Switch Time

ms

10

Switched Power Threshold Range

dBm

-510



Type

Total output power

Output No.

Each Output(dBm)

dBm(mW)

FWAP-1550H-40x15

33dBm(2000mW)

40

15

FWAP-1550H-80x11

80

11

FWAP-1550H-40x16

34dBm(2500mW)

40

16

FWAP-1550H-80x12

80

12

FWAP-1550H-40x17

35dBm(3000mW)

40

17

FWAP-1550H-80x13

80

13

FWAP-1550H-40x18

36dBm(4000mW)

40

18

FWAP-1550H-80x14

80

14

FWAP-1550H-40x19

37dBm(5000mW)

40

19

FWAP-1550H-80x15

80

15

FWAP-1550H-40x20

38dBm(6000mW)

40

20

FWAP-1550H-80x16

80

16

FWAP-1550H-40x21

39dBm(8000mW)

40

21

FWAP-1550H-80x17

80

17

FWAP-1550H-40x22

40dBm(10000mW)

40

22

FWAP-1550H-80x18

80

18



CONTACT
FULLWELL
Attention
© 2020 Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Lt   
浙ICP备20000821号-1
400-6088-108