400-6088-108
PRODUCTS
Contact

helen@fullwell.com.cn

Contact:Ms. Helen

Skype:helen-fullwell

+86-18069839581

+86-571-85714656


Attention FullWell


32 ports XGS-PON & CATV EDFA


Description Features Parameter Model Preview Download

FWA22P-XGS Series is the latest optical transmission system equipment of XG(S)-PON + CATV FTTH triple play network integration, and it is the function of combining OLT XG(S)-PON broadband signal and CATV 1550nm optical signal after amplification. Input CATV+ 8/16/32 ports XG(S)-PON, combined 8/16/32 ports outputs: 1310/1490 & 1270/1577nm + 1550nm. Compatible with XG(S)-PON OLT, such as HUAWEI, ZTE, and Fiberhome etc, without losing of data, and has a high-cost performance.


FULLWELL patented product with only 260mm chassis depth, fits for small cabinet.

Compatible with SmartAX EA5800 series, achieving GPON, 10GPON, XGPON, XGSPON, NGPON2, GEPON, Ethernet PtP & Wavelength multiplexing of RF video (CATV) in FTTH xPON networks.

Customizable 2X1 optical switch: FWA22PS Series, built-in optical path selector, 2 optical inputs.

Support: IPv4 and IPv6,WEB and SNMP, Fullwell Network Management System Solutions FW2000.

FWA22P-XGS Series is highly recommended to use FULLWELL CATV series FWR-XGS-8610RW, FWR-XGS-8610W, FWR-XGS-1000W, SAT-TV+CATV FWR-XGS-2600W optical receiver, which is cost-effective.


Items

Parameter

CATV operating wavelength

nm

1545~1565

PON pass wavelength

nm

1270 /1577 & 1310/1490

FWA22P-XGS

1310/1490

FWA22P-1550H

Number of uplink optical ports

Ports

8/16/32

CATV input power

dBm

-10~+10

Total output power

dBm

27~42

Each port output power

dBm

10~23

Difference of each output power

dB

-0.5~+0.5

Output power adjustable range

dBm

-3~0

Noise figure (Pin=0dBm)

dB

4.5~5.0

Input/output isolation

dB

>30

Pump power leakage

dBm

<-30

Echo loss

dB

>55

Network management interface


WEB+SNMP

Optical connector(PON IN/OUT)


SC/UPC,SC/APC

Or LC/UPC,LC/APC

Power supply

V

90~265Vac

-30~ -72Vdc

Power consumption

W

<70

Operating temp.

-25~65

Size(WxDxH)

mm

446×260×86


FWA22P-XGS Series:  1310/1490 & 1270 /1577 +1550nm

FWA22P-1550H Series  :1310/1490 +1550nm

 

Model

Total output

Output No.

Each Output

(dBm)

8x20

31dBm

8

20

8x21

32dBm

8

21

8x22

33dBm

8

22

16x19

16

19

16x20

34dBm

16

20

32x17

32

17

16x21

35dBm

16

21

32x18

32

18

16x22

36dBm

16

22

32x19

32

19

16x23

37dBm

16

23

32x20

32

20

32x21

38dBm

32

21

32x22

39dBm

32

22

32x23

40dBm

32

23

 


CONTACT
FULLWELL
Attention
© 2023 Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.   
浙ICP备20000821号-2