400-6088-108
PRODUCTS
Contact

helen@fullwell.com.cn

Contact:Ms. Helen

Skype:helen-fullwell

+86-18069839581

+86-571-85714656


Attention FullWell


Filter optical receiver(Mini plastic shell)


Description Features Parameter Model Preview Download

In order to refine the triple play integrated equipment and reduce operator investment costs, in the single-fiber three-wave home solution, some users, such as the elderly users, do not use broadband signals and only use CATV signals. In response to the requirements of this solution, Fullwell has produced industry-leading triple play optical receiver with filter series products.

 

FWR-1000GSD uses high isolation and filtering technology to separate CATV from triply play waves. It only receives 1550nm CATV signal. It uses high-bandwidth, high-sensitivity photocells, low-noise matching circuits, GaAs amplification, low optical power receiving and RF-AGC technology. Receiving power range from -18 to + 2dBm, Light control AGC: -12~-2dBm, RF rated output 82dBuv.

 

The FWR-1000GSD is also equipped with an optical power receiving monitoring LED indicator (≥-15dBm) on the panel. FWR-1000GSD filter-type optical receiver, using high-quality power adapter designed for 5 years of non-stop work, is an ideal optical receiver with filter for FTTH single fiber to the home network.



 PIN optical receiving power, -1dBm receiving sensitivity, AGC receiving range: -2 ~ -12dBm, output stable level: 82dBuv.

◆  Wide bandwidth type: 47 ~ 1000MHz working bandwidth.

◆  One fiber can receive long-range CATV RF signal and filter out PON signal that has an effect on CATV signal.

◆  It can be used along with the FULLWELL optical transmitter and WDM EDFA for FTTH triple play transmission and coverage.

◆  Industry-leading 5V power adapter, non-stop work design for more than 5 years.

◆ Can be compatible with any FTTx PON triple play optical network.

◆  Black plastic enclosure, exquisite texture appearance, to demonstrate brand strength. 



Items

Unit

Parameter

Input Wavelength

(nm)

1310,1490,1550

Operation Wavelength

(nm)

1540~1560

FWR-1000GSD

1310/1550

FWR-1000GS

Channel Separation

(dB)

≥40 (1310/1490nm and 1550nm)

Responsivity

(A/W)

≥0.9

Receiving Power Range

(dBm)

+2~-18

Reflection Loss

(dB)

≥55

Fiber Link

/

SC/APC

Bandwidth/Flatness

MHz/dB

47-1000/≤±1

Output Level

dBuv

AGC: 82±1/(-2~--12dBm)

Reflection Loss

dB

≥14(75Ω Characteristic Impedance)

RF Output Interface

/

Male (or Female)

CNR/MER

dB

≥44/34(PAL-D 60CH, OMI3.8%-9dBm)

CTB/CSO/HUM

dB

≥65/60/60(-1dBm Receive)

Power Supply/Consumption

V/W

AC100~240VDC5/3

Working/Storage Temperature

-35~50/-40~75 (Humidity 5~90%)

Dimension

mm

90×60×22



FWR-1000GSD, optical receiver with filter, operation wavelength: 1540~1560 nm

FWR-1000GS,  FTTH optical receiver, operation wavelength: 1310/1550 nm



CONTACT
FULLWELL
Attention
© 2020 Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Lt   
浙ICP备20000821号-1
400-6088-108