400-6088-108
PRODUCTS
Contact

helen@fullwell.com.cn

Contact:Ms. Helen

Skype:helen-fullwell

+86-18069839581

+86-571-85714656


Attention FullWell


CATV+SAT-IF Optical Receiver with WDM


Description Features Parameter Model Preview Download

FWR-2600W optical receiver is an FTTH CATV + SAT IF high-performance optical transmission equipment, suitable for CATV and satellite live TV transmission on the same network. Use high-bandwidth, high-sensitivity photocells, low-noise matching circuits and GaAs amplification, the device has receiving range -15 ~ + 2dBm, and AGC stable output: -12 ~ -2dBm. In order to facilitate the use of the user, the device is also equipped with a working power and light power receiving monitoring LED indicator on the panel.

 

FWR-2600W WDM optical receiver, with PON interface, can be compatible with any FTTx PON technology, which achieves multi-network integration of CATV + satellite TV (DVB-S) + Internet. It can be used along with Fullwell WDM EDFA for large-area FTTH triple play transmission and coverage.



◆ PIN receiving optical power, -1dBm receiving sensitivity, AGC receiving range: -2 ~ -12dBm, stable output level: 82dBuv.

◆ Wide bandwidth: 47 ~ 2600MHz working bandwidth.

◆ One fiber can receive 10CH of Analog TV, Digital TV (DVB-C), Satellite TV (DVB-S) signal and CATV radio frequency RF signal at the same time.

◆ It can be used along with WDM EDFA for long-haul and large-area transmission of FTTH triple play integration.

◆ Industry-leading 5V power adapter, non-stop work design for more than 5 years.

◆ Can be integrated and compatible with any FTTx PON triple play.



Items

Unit

Performance Index

Note

IF

Frequency Range

MHz

9502600

Benchmark: 9502400

Output Level

dBuV

82±1

AGC:-2-12dBm

Flatness

dB

-1.5+1.5

-1.0+1.0/9502400MHz

Output Return Impedance

dB

12

14/9502400MHz

Channel Load

CH

10

Analogue TV

64QAM

Digital TV

36

QPSK or FM

IM3

dB

-65


HUM

dB

-60


IP1

dBm

18


Output Impedance

Ω

75

50Ω Optional

RF Connector


75Ω/F-female

50Ω/SMA-F

Optical Index

Receiving Wavelength

nm

1310,1490,1550


PON Wavelength

nm

1310/1490


CATV Wavelength

nm

1540~1565


Isolation

dB

≥40

1310/1490nm &1550nm

Responsivity

A/W

≥0.9


Input Optical Power Range

dBm

+2~-15


Return Loss

dB

≥55


Input Connector

/

SC/APC


PON Connector

/

SC/UPC

SC/APC Optional

RF

Bandwidth/Flatness

MHz/dB

47-1000

≤±1

Output Level

dBuv

AGC: 82±1

AGC:-2~-12dBm

Return Loss

dB

≥14

75Ω Characteristic Impedance

CNR/MER

dB

≥44/34

PAL-D60CH,OMI3.8%,-9dBm

CTB/CSO/HUM

dB

≥65/≥60/≥60

-1dBm receive

General Parameter

Power Supply/Consumption

V/W

AC90~250V→DC5/3

Non-stop Work Design For More Than 5 Years

Working / Storage Temperature

-35~50/-40~75

Humidity 5~90%

Dimension

mm

92×82×23



FWR-2600, CATV+Satellite TV Optical Receiver  

FWR-2600D, CATV+Satellite TV Optical Receiver With Filter, only pass 1550nm

FWR-2600W, CATV+Satellite TV Optical Receiver With WDM 



CONTACT
FULLWELL
Attention
© 2020 Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Lt   
浙ICP备20000821号-1
400-6088-108