400-6088-108
PRODUCTS
Contact

helen@fullwell.com.cn

Contact:Ms. Helen

Skype:helen-fullwell

+86-18069839581

+86-571-85714656


Attention FullWell


XGS-GPON & CATV optical receiver


Description Features Parameter Model Preview Download

Partial wave type optical receiver is based on the 2013 HUAWEI hand in hand together to build intelligent hotel solution: sunshine, in an online hosted hotel voice, broadband Internet access, CATV is convenient, safe and easy maintenance of the network construction solution, dressing with its industry-leading triple play facilities, production the telecommunication level points mode WDM optical receiver series products.

FWR-XGS-8610W wave-splitting optical receiver adopts high isolation and WDM technology to separate CATV and XGS-PON ONU signals, which can meet the needs of FTTH fiber to household in CATV & GPON, 10GPON, XGPON, XGSPON, NGPON2, GEPON, Ethernet PtP & Wavelength multiplexing of CATV RF in FTTH xPON networks receiving 1550nm wavelength in CATV signal.

FWR-XGS-8610W partial wave WDM optical receiver chooses high bandwidth, high sensitivity photoelectric cell, and low noise matching circuit, all Shen gallium IC amplifier, with low optical power receiving and RF - AGC technology, light receiving range - 18 ~ + 2 dBm, electric AGC:-2 ~ -12dBm, RF constant output 82dBuv, also on the front panel LED lights with optical power monitoring (15dBm) or higher. The split-wave optical receiver is a high-quality power adapter designed for continuous operation for 5 years. It is an ideal optical receiving split-wave device for FTTH single-fiber to household network.

With the continuous development of optical communication technology at any time, XGS-PON access technologies are becoming more and more mature, which conforms to the construction idea of FTTH. FWR-XGS-8610W optical receiver adopts the integrated PD with XGS-PON WDM channel and 1550 wavelength reception, which also caters to the end user's downlink XGS-PON ONU, and realizes 1540-1565nmcatv optical signal reception. The machine adopts low-light power receiving and light-controlled AGC technology, which can receive at -2 ~ -12dBm RF 82dBuv constant output; The machine is also equipped with light power receiving and monitoring (≤ -15dbm), constant RF output and LED indicator light for working power supply on the panel, which is convenient for users to use.


   PIN optical receiving power, AGC receiving range: -2 ~ -12dBm, output level: 82dBuv.

   Wide bandwidth type: 47 ~ 1000MHz working bandwidth.

   One fiber can receive long-range CATV RF signals and XGS-PON output signals at the same time.

   It can be used along with the FULLWELL optical transmitter and XGS-PON &CATV WDM EDFA for FTTH triple play transmission and coverage.

   Industry-leading 5V power adapter, non-stop work design for more than 5 years.

  Fullwell has developed the product of FWAP-XGS Series XGS-PON & CATV WDM EDFA, FWR-XGS-8610W XGS-PON& CATV WDM optical receiver and  FWXG-890SG 10GE XGS-PON ONT, helping operators to create all-optical, automated and intelligent FTTH integrated access network.


Items

Unit

Parameter

Input Wavelength

(nm)

1310/1490 & 1270/1577nm,1550

Output Wavelength

(nm)

1310/1490 & 1270/1577nm

Operation Wavelength

(nm)

1540~1560

Channel Separation

(dB)

40(1310/1490 & 1270/1577nm and 1550nm )

Responsivity

(A/W)

0.9

Receiveing Power Range

(dBm)

+2~-18

Reflection Loss

(dB)

55

Fiber Link

/

SC/APC

PON Link

/

SC/UPC (Optional SC/APC)

Bandwidth/Flatness

MHz/dB

47-1000/≤±1

Output Level

dBuv

1 RF

AGC: 82±1/(-2~--12dBm)



2RF(Optional)

AGC: 78±1/(-2~--12dBm)

Adj. Range of Output Level

dB

0~15(Customized)

Reflection Loss

dB

14(75Ω Characteristic Impedance)

RF Output Interface

/

1 Way Output Male (or Two-Way Output or Female)

CNR/MER

dB

44/34(PAL-D 60CH, OMI3.8%-9dBm)

CTB/CSO/HUM

dB

65/60/60(-1dBm Receive)

Power Supply/Consumption

V/W

AC100~240VDC5/3

Working/Storage Temperature

-35~50/-40~75 (Humidity 5~90%)

Dimension

mm

80×55×25


FWR-XGS-8610W-XGS,  XGS-PON & CATV optical receiver with WDM 

CONTACT
FULLWELL
Attention
© 2023 Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.   
浙ICP备20000821号-2