400-6088-108
PRODUCTS
Contact

helen@fullwell.com.cn

Contact:Ms. Helen

Skype:helen-fullwell

+86-18069839581

+86-571-85714656


Attention FullWell


40 ports XGS-PON & CATV EDFA


Description Features Parameter Model Preview Download

FWA22P-XGS Series is the latest optical transmission system equipment of XG(S)-PON + CATV FTTH triple play network integration, and it is the function of combining OLT XG(S)-PON broadband signal and CATV 1550nm optical signal after amplification. Input CATV+ 40/80 ports XG(S)-PON, combined 40/80 ports outputs: 1310/1490 & 1270/1577nm + 1550nm. Compatible with XG(S)-PON OLT, such as HUAWEI, ZTE, and Fiberhome etc, without losing of data, and has a high-cost performance.



  FULLWELL patented product with only 260mm chassis depth, fits for small cabinet.

◆ Compatible with HUAWEI SmartAX EA5800-X7,EA5800-X15,EA5800-X17, achieving GPON, 10GPON, XGPON, XGSPON, NGPON2, GEPON, Ethernet PtP & Wavelength multiplexing of RF video (CATV) in FTTH xPON networks.

 Support: IPv4 and IPv6,WEB and SNMP, Fullwell Network Management System Solutions FW2000.

◆  FWA22P-XGS Series is highly recommended to use FULLWELL CATV series FWR-XGS-8610RW, FWR-XGS-8610W, FWR-XGS-1000W, SAT-TV+CATV FWR-XGS-2600W optical receiver, which is cost-effective.



Items

Parameter

CATV operating wavelength

nm

1545~1565

PON pass wavelength

nm

1270 /1577 & 1310/1490

FWA22P-XGS

1310/1490

FWAP-1550H

Number of uplink optical ports

Ports

40/80

CATV input power

dBm

-10~+10

Total output power

dBm

30~45

Each port output power

dBm

10~23

Difference of each output power

dB

-0.5~+0.5

Output power adjustable range

dBm

-3~0

Noise figure (Pin=0dBm)

dB

4.5~5.0

Input/output isolation

dB

>30

Pump power leakage

dBm

<-30

Echo loss

dB

>55

Network management interface


WEB+SNMP

Optical connector(PON IN/OUT)

40ports

SC/UPC,SC/APC  

80ports

LC/UPC,LC/APC

Power supply

V

90~265Vac

-30~ -72Vdc

Power consumption

W

<70

Operating temp.

-25~65

Size(WxDxH)

mm

446×260×130(3U)



FWA22P-XGS series: 1310/1490 & 1270 /1577 +1550nm

FWAP-1550H series: 1310/1490 +1550nm

 

Model

Total output

Output No.

Each Output

(dBm)

40x17

35dBm

40

17

40x18

36dBm

40

18

40x19

37dBm

40

19

40x20

38dBm

40

20

80x16

80

16

40x21

39dBm

40

21

80x17

80

17

40x22

40dBm

40

22

80x18

80

18

40x23

41dBm

40

23

80x19

80

19

80x20

42dBm

80

20

80x21

43dBm

80

21

80x22

44dBm

80

22

80x23

45dBm

80

23

 


CONTACT
FULLWELL
Attention
© 2023 Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.   
浙ICP备20000821号-2