400-6088-108
PRODUCTS
Contact

helen@fullwell.com.cn

Contact:Ms. Helen

Skype:helen-fullwell

+86-18069839581

+86-571-85714656


Attention FullWell


FWR-2600, CATV+Satellite TV Optical Receiver


Description Features Parameter Model Preview Download

FWR-2600 optical receiver is an FTTH CATV + SAT IF high-performance optical transmission equipment, suitable for CATV and satellite live TV transmission on the same network. Use high-bandwidth, high-sensitivity photocells, low-noise matching circuits and GaAs amplification, the device has receiving range -15 ~ + 2dBm, and AGC stable output: -12 ~ -2dBm. In order to facilitate the use of the user, the device is also equipped with a working power and light power receiving monitoring LED indicator on the panel.

 

FWR-2600 satellite TV + CATV optical receiver, can be used along with Fullwell CATV EDFA for large area FTTH transmission and coverage. The device has two options, with filter or WDM, can be integrated and compatible with any FTTx PON technology, achieving multi-network integration of CATV + satellite TV (DVB-S) + Internet.


PIN receiving optical power, -1dBm receiving sensitivity, AGC receiving range: -2 ~ -12dBm, stable output level: 82dBuv.

Wide bandwidth: 47 ~ 2600MHz working bandwidth.

One fiber can receive 10CH of Analog TV, Digital TV (DVB-C), Satellite TV (DVB-S) signal and CATV radio frequency RF signal at the same time.

It can be used along with CATV EDFA for long-haul and large-area FTTH transmission.

Industry-leading 5V power adapter, non-stop work design for more than 5 years.

The device has two options, with filter or WDM, can be integrated and compatible with any FTTx PON triple play.


Items

Unit

Performance Index

Note

IF

Frequency Range

MHz

9502600

Benchmark: 9502400

Output Level

dBuV

82±1

AGC:-2-12dBm

Flatness

dB

-1.5+1.5

-1.0+1.0/9502400MHz

Output Return Impedance

dB

12

14/9502400MHz

Channel Load

CH

10

Analogue TV

64QAM

Digital TV

36

QPSK or FM

IM3

dB

-65


HUM

dB

-60


IP1

dBm

18


Output Impedance

Ω

75

50Ω Optional

RF Connector


75Ω/F-female

50Ω/SMA-F

Optical Index

Receiving Wavelength

nm

11001600

FWR-2600D With Fliter:1550

FWR-2600W With WDM:

1310/1490/1550

Isolation

dB

≥40

1310/1490nm &1550nm

Responsivity

A/W

≥0.9


Input Optical Power Range

dBm

+2~-15


Return Loss

dB

≥55


Input Connector

/

SC/APC

SC/UPC Optional

RF

Bandwidth/Flatness

MHz/dB

47-1000

≤±1

Output Level

dBuv

AGC: 82±1

AGC:-2~-12dBm

Return Loss

dB

≥14

75Ω Characteristic Impedance

CNR/MER

dB

≥44/34

PAL-D60CH,OMI3.8%,-9dBm

CTB/CSO/HUM

dB

≥65/≥60/≥60

-1dBm receive

General Parameter

Power Supply/Consumption

V/W

AC90~250V→DC5/3

Non-stop Work Design For More Than 5 Years

Working / Storage Temperature

-35~50/-40~75

Humidity 5~90%

Dimension

mm

92×82×23



FWR-2600, CATV+Satellite TV Optical Receiver  

FWR-2600D, CATV+Satellite TV Optical Receiver With Filter, only pass 1550nm

FWR-2600W, CATV+Satellite TV Optical Receiver With WDM 


CONTACT
FULLWELL
Attention
© 2020 Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Lt   
浙ICP备20000821号-1
400-6088-108