400-6088-108
PRODUCTS
Contact

helen@fullwell.com.cn

Contact:Ms. Helen

Skype:helen-fullwell

+86-18069839581

+86-571-85714656


Attention FullWell


Passive WDM Optical Receiver


Description Features Parameter Model Preview Download

FWR-1000W is designed as a novel equipment for special requirement of CATV industry. It is catering to object of passive terminal receiving equipment for FTTH 1310/1490/1550nm signals, realizing 1550nm receiving and PON signals transferring, which FTTH projects combining CATV and PON signals easier.It is very convenient as just plug and play and also energy-saving. This equipment adopts high isolation WDM & high sensitive optical receiving tube and exchanges 50dBuv analog level while receiving as -9dBm (44 dBuv digital level). It is superior fitting for FTTH application in place of faraway village, construction site and etc due to the advantages of powerless, no consumption, economic and flexible.



  Only WDM & optical electric exchanging parts, average fault-free time is over 150 thousands hours;

  Optical in: SC/APC, Optical out: SC/UPC, output ports have F type metric/inch screw, nut base , F base and RF to choose.

  Superior low optical power receiving, 1540-1565nm inputting, plug and play, PON insert loss ≤0.8dB

  No external power source required, no consumption, safe and energy conservation



Item

Unit

Performance Parameter


Optical characteristic

Input wavelength

nm

1310,1490,1550

&XG(S)-PON,1270/1577nm

PON wavelength

nm

1310,1490

& XG(S)-PON,1270/1577nm

Operation

wavelength

nm

15401565

Channel

separation

dB

≥401310/1490nm & 1270/1577nm

and 1550nm )

Response

A/W

≥0.9

Receiving

 power range

dBm

0~-12(advice -1~-6)

Reflection

 loss

dB

≥45

Optical connector

/

Optical-IN:SC/APC, PON:SC/UPC

RF characteristic

Bandwidth/

flatness

MHz/dB

471000/≤±2

Output Level

dBuv

660dBm receive-48(-9dBm receive)

RF output interface

/

Female or RF

CNR/MER

dB

≥44/34(0dBm)≥38/29(-6dBm)

CTB/CSO/HUM

dB

≥70/≥66/≥60-3dBm/60dBuv

Other requirement

Working/storage temperature

-3055/-4075

Working/

storage humidity

%

Humidity(5%-90%)(No Condensation

Size

mm

78×60×22.5



FWR-1000W Passive WDM Optical Receiver

FWR-1000 Passive Filter Optical Receiver




CONTACT
FULLWELL
Attention
© 2020 Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Lt   
浙ICP备20000821号-1
400-6088-108