400-6088-108
PRODUCTS
Contact

helen@fullwell.com.cn

Contact:Ms. Helen

Skype:helen-fullwell

+86-18069839581

+86-571-85714656


Attention FullWell


64 Ports XGS-PON & CATV EDFA


Description Features Parameter Model Preview Download

"Quality Broadband" has become the consensus of the development of the global broadband industry. Meeting the needs of users for 10G bandwidth has become a challenge for operators. To meet the challenges faced by operators, Huaweis next-generation large-capacity distributed intelligent OLT platform MA5800 provides a single service board that supports XG(S)-PON mixed access application scenarios.

 

Fullwell is a certified solution partner of Huawei. In order to cater to the integration of triply play network and move towards 10G bandwidth, Fullwell has developed the product of XG (S ) -PON + CATV EDFA high power EDFA. Which its CATV signals and XG(S)-PON signals can be accessed on one fiber at the same time, helping operators to create all-optical , automated and intelligent FTTH integrated access network, continuously improve user experience, enable quality broadband, help operators CATV and home broadband become possible, while reducing the cost of operator investment.

 

FWAPS-XGS series is the latest optical transmission system equipment of XG (S) -PON + CATV FTTH / FTTP triple play network integration, and it is the function of combining OLT XG (S) -PON broadband signal and CATV 1550nm optical signal after amplification. Input ports: 1 or 2 ports  CATV inputs with main and redundant path + 64ports XG(S)-PON, combined 64ports outputs: 1310 / 1490nm & 1270 / 1577nm + 1550nm, of which the total output power range of 1550nm is 27 ~ 45dBm. Multiply output ports can be customized. Compatible with XG (S) -PON / ONU, such as Huawei, ZTE, and Fiberhome, without losing of data, and has a high cost performance.



 Top quality: Adopt LUMENTUM multi-mode high-power pump laser and the power is optimized through software, which makes the system achieving excellent CNR AND minimizing the NF of EDFA.

  It adopts a 19 ″ 2U telecommunication style small chassis,Chassis depth of WMD EDFA is 24cm only, the depth of which is the same as that of Huawei's frame-type OLT, which is convenient for storage in the telecommunications room cabinet. It has a built-in high-performance plug-in DC 48V dual switching power supply with Chassis automatic heat dissipation control.

 Intuitive: LUMENTUM multi-mode pump laser is the most expensive component in the device. The built-in microprocessor monitors the working status of the pump laser, and the working parameters are displayed on LCD.

 Network management Interface: Web transponder is line with the national standard and compatible with the SCTE HMS standard, achieving WEB monitoring function. 

 Customizable 2X1 optical switch: built-in optical path selector, 2 optical inputs, can be set to manual or automatic mode for the selection of main and redundant path.

 Integrated WDM of XG(S)-PON, optical port: XG(S)-PON input: LC / UPC, 1 port of 1550nm CATV optical input port: SC / APC, XG (S) -PON + CATV 1550nm EDFA output optical port: LC / APC. 



Items

Unit

Performance Index

Optical Operating Wavelength

nm

15351565

Input Optical Power Range

dBm

-10+10

Noise Ratio

dB

5.0 (0 dBm,@1550nM)

Gain Flatness

dB

<±0.3

Optical Power Output Stability

dB

<±0.5

Polarization Sensitivity

dB

0.2

Polarization Mode Dispersion

Ps

0.5

Input End Pump Leakage Power

 dB

-30

Output End Pump Leakage Power

 dB

-30

Optical Input, Output Return Loss

 dB

45APC Stepped Face

Pump Operating Number

PCs

25

Rated Output Power

dBm

2745

Linker(IN)

-

SC/APC 

Linker(OUT)

-

LC/APC 

Power Supply/Consumption

V/W

DC-48/20

Operating/Storage Temperature

-2065/-3070

Operating/Storage Humidity

%

590

Case Size

mm

446×240×86 (2U)

Network Management Connector

/

RJ45(following national network management standardsupports WEB)


XG(S)- PON Wavelength

nm

1310/1490 & 1270/1577

XG(S)- PON Linker

/

LC/UPC

Uplink optical ports

pcs

64

Output ports

Pcs

64

XG(S)- PON Insertion Loss

dB

1.2

1550 Port Insertion Loss

dB

0.7

Optical isolation between CATV&OLT

dB

64

Optical Switch

Insertion Loss

dB

1

Harass

dB

-60 (isolation between A and B)

Switch Time

ms

10

Switched Power Threshold Range

dBm

-510



FWA20PS-XGS Series : 1310/1490 & 1270 /1577 +1550nm

FWA20PS-1550H Series : 1310/1490 +1550nm

 

Model

Total output

Output No.

Each Output

(dBm)

64x12

34dBm

64

12

64x13

35dBm

64

13

64x14

36dBm

64

14

64x15

37dBm

64

15

64x16

38dBm

64

16

64x17

39dBm

64

17

64x18

40dBm

64

18

64x19

41dBm

64

19

64x20

42dBm

64

20


CONTACT
FULLWELL
Attention
© 2023 Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.   
浙ICP备20000821号-2