400-6088-108
PRODUCTS
Contact

helen@fullwell.com.cn

Contact:Ms. Helen

Skype:helen-fullwell

+86-18069839581

+86-571-85714656


Attention FullWell


XGS-PON ONT,10GE+1GE


Description Features Parameter Model Preview Download

"Quality Broadband" has become the consensus of the development of the global broadband industry. Meeting the needs of users for 10G bandwidth has become a challenge for operators. To meet the challenges faced by operators, Huawei’s next-generation large-capacity distributed intelligent OLT platform EA5800 Series provides a single service board that supports XGS-PON, XG-PON, and GPON mixed access application scenarios.

FULLWELL is a certified solution partner of Huawei. In order to cater to the integration of RF overly network and move towards 10G bandwidth, Fullwell has developed the product of XGS-PON + CATV WDM EDFA, XGS-PON WDM optical receiver and XGS-PON ONU, helping operators to create all-optical, automated and intelligent FTTH integrated access network.

FULLWELL XGS series is the latest optical transmission system equipment of XGS-PON + CATV FTTH / FTTP triple play network integration, and it is the function of combining OLT XGS-PON broadband signal and CATV 1550nm optical signal after amplification. Achieving GPON, 10GPON, XGPON, XGSPON, NGPON2, GEPON, Ethernet PtP & Wavelength multiplexing of RF video (CATV+ SAT-TV) in FTTH XGS-PON networks. Compatible with XGS-PON OLT, such as Huawei 、Nokia、calix and ZTE, without losing of data, and has a high cost performance.

FWXG-890S XGS-PON ONT (Single Family Unit) incorporates interoperability, key customers’ specific requirements and cost-efficiency. Equipped with ITU-T G.9807.1 compliant 10G Downstream and 10G Upstream XGS-PON interface, FWXG-890SG supports the full Triple Play of services including voice, video, and high-speed internet access service.



PON Interface

. Compliant with ITU-T G.9807.1 XGS-PON standards

. On-board optics

. 10 Gbps Burst Mode Upstream Transmitter and 10 Gbps Downstream Receiver

. Compliant with ITU-T G.9807 Class N1

. +4dBm ~+9dBm launch power, -28dBm sensitivity, and -9dBm overload

. Wavelengths:US 1270nm, DS 1577nm

 

PON QoS

. Multiple T-CONTs per device

. Multiple XGEM Ports per device

. Flexible mapping between XGEM Ports and T-CONT

. Activation with automatic discovered SN and password in conformance with ITU-T G.9807. 1

. AES- 128 Decryption with key generation and switching

. FEC (Forward Error Correction) in both directions

. DBA reporting

. 802. 1p mapper service profile on U/S

. Mapping of XGEM Ports into a T-CONT with priority queues based scheduling

. Support Multicast XGEM port and incidental broadcast XGEM port.

 

Ethernet Interface

 . 10GBase-T interface with RJ-45 connectors, compatible with 5GBase-T, 2.5GBase-T and 1GBase-T

. 10/100/1000Base-T interface with RJ-45 connector

. Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-sensing or manual configuration

. Built-in layer-2 switch

. Advanced data features such as VLAN tag manipulation, classification, and filtering

. Hardware priority queues on the downstream direction in support of CoS

. 802. 1D bridging

. VLAN tagging/detagging per Ethernet port

. VLAN stacking (Q-in-Q) and VLAN Translation

. IP ToS/DSCP to 802. 1p mapping

. Class of Service based on UNI, VLAN-ID, 802. 1p bit, and combination

. Marking/remarking of 802. 1p

. IGMP v2/v3 snooping and IGMP snooping with proxy report

. Broadcast/Multicast rate limiting

 

OAM

Standard compliant OMCI (the embedded operations channel) interface as defined by ITU-T G.988

 . Alarming and AVC report, performance monitoring

 . Remotely software image download over OMCI, as well as activation and rebooting

. supports the full range FCAPS functions including supervision, monitoring and maintenance.

.  Hold two software sets with software image integrity checking and automatic rollback

. Support TR-069 and TR- 181 (optional)

 

POWER

. +12V/1A (feed via external AC/DC adapter)

. 2-PIN power adaptor input

. Power Consumption: less than  10W

. Industry-leading 12V power adapter, non-stop work design for more than 5 years.

 

Safety & EMI

. FCC/ETL compliant

. CE compliant


Items

Unit

Specifications

XGS-PON standard.


XGS-PON ITU-T G.9807.1,ITU-T G.988

Optical interface


SC/APC connector,1 XGS-PON interface( XGS-PON Class N1)Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBmTransmitting optical power: +4~+9dBmTransmission distance: 20KM

Speed

Gbps

XGS-PON: uplink 10Gbps, downlink 10Gbps

Wavelength

nm

Tx1270, Rx 1577

Interface

Data

10GE 10000Mbps

1GE   10/100/1000Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Indicator

LED

Power, Alarm,1GE,10GE,Optical

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 ~ +45

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 ~ +60

Humidity

%

20~80(non-condensing)

Power supply

V

DC 12V,1A adapter

Power consumption

W

≤10

Dimension

mm

150*110*30(L×W×H)

Net weight

Kg

0.25



FWXG-890SG, XGS-PON ONT, 10GE+1GE.


FWXG-890S  , XGS-PON ONT, 10GE.


CONTACT
FULLWELL
Attention
© 2023 Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.   
浙ICP备20000821号-2